Menu

Our Boards

HONORARY BOARD

Charles H. Coolidge, U.S. Army Veteran
Medal of Honor Recipient

Colonel Jack Jacobs, U.S. Army (Retired)
Medal of Honor Recipient

Sergeant First Class Don Jenkins, U.S. Army (Retired)
Medal of Honor Recipient

Sergeant First Class Melvin Morris, U.S. Army (Retired)
Medal of Honor Recipient

Clinton Romesha, U.S. Army Veteran
Medal of Honor Recipient

Lieutenant Colonel James Sprayberry, U.S. Army (Retired)
Medal of Honor Recipient

Lieutenant Michael Thornton, U.S. Navy (Retired)
Medal of Honor Recipient

Honorable Mark Green, M.D. U.S. Army (Retired)
U.S. House of Representatives, District 7

BOARD OF TRUSTEES:

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE:
Major General Bill Raines, U.S. Army (Retired)
Chairman

Dan Saieed, U.S. Army Veteran
Vice Chair

Jerry Pala, U.S. Army Veteran
Treasurer

Paul Jacobs, U.S. Army Veteran
Secretary

Colonel Frank Hughes, U.S.M.C. (Retired)
Vice President, Capital Campaign

Read Admiral Noah Long, U.S. Navy (Retired)
Vice President, Design and Construction

Linda Moss Mines
Vice President, Character Development Program

Brent Faulk
Member-at-Large

TRUSTEES:
Lieutenant General Dennis Cavin, U.S. Army (Retired)
John Edwards, III, U.S. Army Veteran
Becky Cope English
C. Anthony Hodges, D.D.S.
Bill Hullander
Brigadier General Carl Levi, U.S. Army (Retired)
Colonel Shaun Sadler, U.S.M.C. (Retired)

NATIONAL ADVISORY BOARD

General B.B. Bell, U.S. Army (Retired)
Chairman

Butch Lunsford
Vice Chairman

MEMBERS:
Lieutenant Colonel Benny Ray Adkins, U.S. Army (Retired)
Bud Alley, U.S. Army Veteran
Dr. David Black, U.S.M.C. Veteran
John Brooks, U.S. Army Veteran
Mark Caldwell
Geraldine Charton
Lieutenant General Charles Coolidge, Jr., U.S.A.F. (Retired)
Vice Admiral Ron M. Eytchison, U.S. Navy (Retired)
Rear Admiral Vance Fry, U.S. Navy (Retired)
Lieutenant Colonel Bill Gaunt, U.S.A.F. (Retired)
Edward Grant
Major General Gary Harrell, U.S. Army (Retired)
Mike Haskew
Major General Karl Horst, U.S. Army (Retired)
Mark Kleiner
Brad Mizell
Carrington Montague
Bill Norton, U.S.M.C. Veteran
Lieutenant General Don Rodgers, U.S. Army (Retired)
June Scobee Rodgers
James J.W. Scott, U.S. Army Veteran
Wes Stowers, U.S.A.F. (Veteran)
Herb Thornbury, U.S. Army Veteran
Greg Vital
Jim Wade, U.S. Army Veteran
Nathan Walldorf